FY2016 Supporters

Cedar Hill Cemetery Foundation would like to thank everyone who supported the FY2016 Annual Giving Campaign. Your support ensures Cedar Hill Cemetery Foundation is able to achieve its mission and fulfill its vision.

Edwardian Circle ($5,000 — $9,999)
Larry Carter (Tree Fund)

Heritage Circle ($1,000 — $4,999)
Anonymous (Mather Reserve Fund)
Max & Sally Belding
In memory of Robert L. Newell
Fowler Family Fund (Fidelity Charitable) (Mather Reserve Fund)
Russell & Barbara Jones
David & Kay Long
Sandra J. Mather
In memory of Linwood S. Mather, Jr.
Thomas F. Mullaney
In memory of Frederick J. Keating
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Snyder
In memory of Florence & Edwin Sorrell

Nature Circle ($250 -$999)
Peter & Karen Arborio
Georgiana Ferree Aschenbach
In memory of Georgiana Corbin Kohn Ferree
Steve Baldwin
Thomas & Sandra Bazzano
In memory of James T. & Anna G. Bazzano
Katherine H. Brophy
Keith & Anne Burwood
Maureen B. Buyak
In memory of Joseph J. Buyak, Jr.
Carmon Community Funeral Homes
Bob & YoungHee Chudy
Samuel & Trygve Cooley
Ann T. Darling
In memory of William Darling
Helen Newell Douglas (Tree Fund)
In memory of Robert L. Newell, Jr.
Bess Economos
The 1892 Club
Jonathon & Cheryl Ensign (Monument Fund)
In memory of John & Vera Ensign
Anthony W. Erdman
Thomas R. Foley
Martha C. Fransson
Beth I. Gardner
Marion and Ellsworth Grant Fund at Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
Mrs. Harry J. Gray
William F. & Susan Griswold, Jr.
Ken & Gail Hamblett
Russell & Mary Anne Hawthorne (Tree Fund)
Ken Johnson
Russell & Barbara Jones
K. G. Keena Memorials
Anne E. Kelly (Tree Fund)
In memory of Helen & Stanley Kedzior
Kelsey Family Foundation
In memory of Robert Plumb & Anne Plumb Root
Sandra A. Lee (Monument Fund)
Rich & Danica Levesque
Todd & Beverly Lucas (Monument Fund)
William A. MacDonnell
Todd & Leslie Mather
In memory of Linwood S. Mather, Jr.
The Mather Family
In memory of Garrett Mather Gagné
Charles I. Monzeglio
Newington Memorial Funeral Home
Len Oberg
Pension Consultants
Reid & Riege Foundation
Ron & Connie Robinson
Buck Rogers & Jack Kelly
David Saling (Tree Fund)
In memory of Beatrice & August Saling
The Saunders Foundation
Mrs. Peter R. Setaro
Society for Pediatric Sedation
Jeanne Sposito
In memory of 2nd Lieutenant Peter Sposito, Jr.
Judy A. Strong
Robert Tabshey
Barbara Taylor & Brian Czak
United Technologies
Chuck & Allison Vitalli
Thomas J. Wall (Monument Fund)
Arthur E. Webster, Esq.
Marilyn L. Yandow
In memory of Maurice E. Yandow

Arbor Circle (up to $249)
Aetna Foundation
John & Shireen Aforismo
Betty N. Alicea
Patricia H. Allen
Debbie Alter
Sheri Amato
Marcia B. Anderson
In memory of Paul Lott Anderson
Mary Ann Apostle
In memory of the Apostle Family
Randy Baltz & Nancy Sheldon
Diana Barnard
In memory of Katharine Seymour Day
Ramona Beckius
Jay & Jeanne Benet
Danuta Bielecki
In memory of Mieczyslaw Bielecki
Karen Binney
Blair Hines Design Associates
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Blaschke (Tree Fund)
Don & Nancy Bliss
In memory of Donald & Marina Bliss
Judith A. Bowen
Claudia & Tim Brady
Alice L. Brennan (Tree Fund)
Mary Britcher
Margaret F. Brown
In memory of Georgiana Corbin Kohn Ferree
Thomas V. G. Brown
In honor of Thomas Foley
Maria Bruks (Monument Fund)
In memory of Jadwiga & Mieczyslaw Bruks
Vera Bruun
Robert & Ellen Bucchere (Monument Fund)
In memory of Mary & Joseph Bucchere
Ray Camarco
In memory of Douglas Camarco
Daniel & Rose Camilliere (Monument Fund)
In memory of the Camilliere & DiSilvestro Families
David & Valerie Carrier
Kathleen Cavanaugh (Tree Fund)
In memory of Julia & Charlotte Isham
Gordon Chader
Katharine N. Chiodo
In memory of R. L. Newell & R. L. Newell, Jr.
Gregorio Colasacco
In memory of Flora Colasacco
John & Patrice Connelly
Mary H. Crary
Bruce P. Crowell (Monument Fund)
In memory of Sally W. Crowell
Katie Curiale
In memory of Anna Szubert
D’Agata Granite & Bronze
In memory of Frank “Bill” Carmon III
Patricia C. Denno (Tree Fund)
Dawn Veillette & Leonard Diana
In memory of Leonard Veillette
Verena Di Bacco
In memory of Americo Di Bacco
Judith Doyle
In memory of Charles E. Doyle
Nancy Drew
Steve Dubanevich
In memory of John & Walter Dubanevich
Florence R. Ergin
In memory of Dr. Michael & Turhan Ergin
Harold J. Erlandson
In memory of Patricia P. Erlandson
The Estate and Business Planning Council of Hartford
Irena Evans
In memory of Ann Marshall
Gerald E. Farrell, Jr.
Linda Filon
Thomas J. Fisher
Emily Gianquinto & Steven Goodwin
Robert & Cynthia Gillanders (Tree Fund)
In memory of Robert, Marion & William Gillanders
Edward T. Gilligan
Genevra Goodwin
Norman & Marjory Graham
In memory of the Winship Family
Peter Grant
Ray & Margaret Grasso
Richard Greenhut
In memory of Margaret Clair Greenhut
Nancy E. Grogan
In memory of Howard J. and Irene M. Grogan
David & Lynette Grunberg
Colleen Gruner
David & Patricia Hadlow
Kathy Haggerty
Brenda Hankard
Joe Hart (Tree Fund)
In memory of Donna Hart
Sue Hart
In memory of the Korper & DeCamilis Families
Angela R. Hauptman
Katharine G. Hayes
In memory of the Woolley & Frisbie Families
Richard & Stephanie Hendewich
Nancy Hinman
Laura Hobbs
David & Karen Hook
Rosanne Hornyak
Georgi Hosking
In memory of Wayne Hosking
Joan P. Hubbard
Russell & Iona Hubbard
Sally Newell & John Jay Huss
In memory of Robert L. Newell, Jr.
Julie Ionno
In memory of Joe & Julie Ionno
Anne H. Isbister
Frederick H. Jackson, Jr.
Timothy Jones
In memory of Linwood Mather
Charles & Carol Kalauskas
Dave & Keyne Kelly (Monument Fund)
Barbara Kennelly
Robert J. Kiely
Noreen Knortz
Robert E. Krasnosky
In memory of Nancy C. Krasnosky
Halina Kwiatkowski (Tree Fund)
In memory of Jozef & Jozefa Czyruk-Czartorynski & Roman Kulicki
Sonia Lee
Harry Lichtenbaum
Edwin Lomerson
Marianne Z. Lorenzo
Brendan & Mimi Lynch
Elizabeth Mahan
John & Mary Mahoney (Tree Fund)
Mercedes Maldonado & Ramon Vasquez, Sr.
Josephine Maltese
In memory of Giuseppe Maltese
Alan & Marge Mancini (Monument Fund)
Siran Mardirosian
Mike McGarry
Dr. & Mrs. Peyton Mead
Jim & Marsha Meehan
Tom Meek
Robin H. Milia
In memory of Arthur S. Hildebrand
Judith Mixer
Frances V. Mogelnicki (Tree Fund)
In memory of Robert A. Mogelnicki
Robert & Amalie Montstream (Tree Fund)
Patricia Moran
Peter Mulready
In memory of Barbara & Paul Mulready
Shirley Murtha (Tree Fund)
David & Patricia Nathanson
William Newell
In memory of R. L. Newell, Jr.
Gary Ng
In memory of Chi Yuk Ng & Chen Ying Chao
Tiiu Nurm (Tree Fund)
In memory of Reet Gruner & Marta Vahenurm
Louise Cirelli O’Brien
In memory of Loretta M. & Elios D. Cirelli
Reid & Gail O’Connell (Tree Fund)
Emilia Olejarz
Glen & Heidi Parchmann
William & Sheila Parent
Lou & Judy Parker
Leslie R. Parr
In memory of Alexander S. Parr
Susan & Tom Parvenski
In memory Ron & Ruth Forrest
James Peruta
Ingrid Petty (Tree Fund)
In memory of Franz & Lucie Luenenschloss
Arthur W. Pollard
Llewellyn Powell
Arney Pulford
Elizabeth Randall (Monument Fund)
In memory of the Holsten & Randall Families
Hon. Edward J. Reynolds
Angel Rodriguez (Monument Fund)
Antonio & Ersilia Romanelli
John Rotondaro
Susan Smith Rubin
In memory of Elizabeth McClellan Smith
Michael Rugens (Monument Fund)
In memory of Officer Ciara McDermott
Marisa Ruiz-Sabater
Peter & Cynthia Sanders
Gay Sanderson
In memory of the Fontanazza Family
Marion Sanford
In memory of George Sanford
Maria Santos
Michael & Lynne Sarno (Tree Fund)
Concetta Scata
In memory of Paolino Scata
Nancy Sheard
Josephine Signorello
In memory of Salvatore Signorello
James & Julie Slimmon
S. L. Zocco Memorials, Inc.
Jayne Squellati
In memory of the Gorecki Family
Marion L. St. Germain (Tree Fund)
In memory of Edmund J. St. Germain
The Stanley Works
Betty Stevens
Marianne Stieglitz
Geraldine Strong
Timothy & Geraldine Sullivan
Charles A. Surko
William R. Sweeney, Jr.
In memory of Marcia L. Sweeney
Andrea Thiede
Mr. & Mrs. J. Garrett Tilton Family
In memory of George Oglevie Jarvis Tilton
Rick Thonnings
Donald J. Wallock (Tree Fund)
Judith S. Wawro
Staunton Williams, Jr.
In memory of the Williams Family
Edward Yao
In memory of Hiumei Yao
Linda L. Yarrow
Sergey Yelevich
Melissa Young
In memory of Robert Newell, Jr.
Tom Zangari
In memory of Patsy J. Zangari
Peter Zimmerman