FY2018 Supporters

Cedar Hill Cemetery Foundation would like to thank everyone who has supported the FY2018 Annual Giving Campaign thus far. Your generosity supports our efforts to share the cemetery’s celebrated art, history and natural beauty with visitors and to contribute to the care and planting of trees and the preservation of historic monuments at Cedar Hill.

Gilded Age Circle ($10,000 – $24,999)
F. Aldrich Edwards II

Edwardian Circle ($5,000 — $9,999)
Nancy Crandall
In memory of William Shaw Crandall
Edith Karsky
In memory of Felix Karsky

Heritage Circle ($1,000 — $4,999)
Katherine Brophy (Tree & Monument Funds)
Doris R. Leclerc
In memory of Roland L. & Ronald D. Leclerc
Kay Long
In memory of David Long
Thomas Mullaney
In memory of F. J. Keating
Mr. & Mrs. William B. Snyder
In memory of Florence & Ed Sorrell
Roy T. Van Vleck
In memory of F. Aldrich Edwards II

Nature Circle ($250 -$999)
John & Shireen Aforismo
John & Janet Anagnos
Peter & Karen Arborio (Monument Fund)
Georgiana Corbin Ferree Aschenbach
In memory of Georgiana Corbin Kohn Ferree
Steve Baldwin
In memory of Fred & Helen Baldwin
Thomas & Sandra Bazzano
In memory of James & Anna Bazzano
Jay & Jeanne Benet (Tree Fund)
Thomas V. G. Brown
In honor of Thomas Foley
Keith & Anne Burwood
Maureen Buyak (Monument & Tree Funds)
In memory of Joseph J. Buyak, Jr. & Leon Bouchard
Coleman H. & Jo Champlin Casey
Samuel P. Cooley
Ann T. Darling
Helen Newell Douglas
In memory of Robert L. Newell, Jr.
Cheryl & Jonathon Ensign (Tree Fund)
In memory of John & Vera Ensign
Tony & Carole Erdman
Thomas R. Foley (Fidelity Charitable)
Gordon & Molly Fowler Family Fund (Fidelity Charitable)
Helen B. Gray
William & Susan Griswold
Gail & Ken Hamblett
Sue Hart
In memory of the Korper & DeCamillis Families
Donna & Mark Hemmann
Kenneth D. Johnson
Kelsey Family Foundation
Sandra A. Lee
Rich & Danica Levesque
In memory of Diane & Melina Levesque
Todd & Beverly Lucas (Monument Fund)
William A. MacDonnell DDS
John Mahoney (Tree Fund)
Todd & Leslie Mather
In memory of Linwood S. Mather, Jr.
Robert & Amalie Montstream
In memory of Ray Larkin
Charles Montzeglio
Leonard A. Oberg
Pension Consultants, Inc.
Matthew K. Poland
In memory of Jeffrey Scott Capelle
Reid & Riege Foundation
Connie & Ron Robinson
Buck Rogers & Jack Kelly
David Saling
In memory of Beatrice & August Saling
The Saunders Foundation
Judy A. Strong
Barbara Taylor & Brian Czak
In memory of David Long
Tom & Rosemary Wall (Tree Fund)
Arthur E. Webster, Esq.

Arbor Circle (up to $249)
Betty Alicea
Patricia H. Allen
Sheri & Steven Amato
Marcia Bok Anderson
In memory of Paul Lott Anderson
Mary Ann Apostle
In memory of the Apostle Family
Margaret Arborio
Randy Baltz & Nancy Sheldon
Diana R. Barnard
In memory of Katharine Seymour Day & David F. Ransom
Ramona Beckius (Monument Fund)
Karen Binney (Tree Fund)
Ken & Mary Bet Blaschke (Tree Fund)
Nancy Bliss
In memory of Donald & Marina Bliss
Ethel Bouchard (Tree Fund)
In memory of Joseph J. Buyak, Jr.
Judith A. Bowen
Claudia & Tim Brady
Alice L. Brennan (Monument Fund)
Mary M. Britcher
In memory of Bill Britcher
Maria Bruks (Monument Fund)
In memory of Jadwiga & Mieczyslaw Bruks
Vera Bruun
Robert Bucchere (Monument Fund)
In memory of Joseph & Mary Bucchere
Inga Buhrmann (Tree Fund)
Judith B. Burgess (Monument Fund)
Joan H. Butler (Tree Fund)
Daniel & Rose Camilliere
In memory of the Camilliere & DiSilvestro Family
Carmon Funeral Homes
Dave & Val Carrier
George & Marilyn Cataldi (Tree Fund)
Kathleen Cavanaugh (Tree Fund)
In memory of Julia & Charlotte Isham
Gordon Chader (Tree Fund)
John & Lynn Mather Charette
In memory of Linwood Strong Mather, Jr. & Garret Mather Gagné
Bob & YoungHee Chudy
In memory of John & Frances Chudy
Dorene Ciarcia (Monument Fund)
Patricia Connolly
Bruce P. Crowell (Monument Fund)
In memory of Sally W. Crowell
Patricia C. Denno (Tree Fund)
Dawn Veillette & Leonard Diana
In memory of Leonard Veillette
Verena DiBacco
In memory of Americo DiBacco
Nancy Drew
Bess Economos (Tree Fund)
In memory of Michael & Lea Economos
Florence R. Ergin (Tree Fund)
In memory of Dr. Michael Ergin, Turhan Ergin, & Meliha Ergin Niemann
Harold J. Erlandson
In memory of Patricia P. Erlandson
Rudy & Joy Favretti
In memory of F. Aldrich Edwards
Craig & Patricia Fleming (Monument Fund)
Martha C. Fransson
In memory of Karl E. & Frances M. Fransson
Betty Ann Fusco
Ida Gall
Robert & Cynthia Gillanders (Tree Fund)
Edward T. Gilligan
Kevin Gough & Paula Jones
Norman & Marjory Graham
In memory of Judith W. Winship
Georgeanne Grant
In memory of Ruth Rhea
Peter Grant (Monument Fund)
Ray & Margaret Grasso
Nancy E. Grogan
In memory of Howard J. & Irene M. Grogan
Richard Greenhut
David & Lynette Grunberg
Colleen Gruner (Tree Fund)
Bill & Karen Harrison
In memory of Christopher W. Harrison
Mr. & Mrs. S. Hatzisavvas (Tree Fund)
In memory of Eustrati Mladenovic
Russell & Mary Anne Hawthorne (Tree Fund)
Katharine Hayes
In memory of Edith R. Woolley
Nancy & Douglas Hinman
Laura Cowles Hobbs
Rosanne Hornyak
Joan P. Hubbard (Tree Fund)
Russell & Iona Hubbard
Blanche C. Hudson
In memory of Desmond & Beatrice Blake
Sally Newell Huss
In memory of Robert L. Newell & Robert L. Newell, Jr.
Isbister Family Fund (Fidelity Charitable)
Russ & Barb Jones
Carol & Charles Kalauskas
In memory of Leete & Marjorie Doty
Jennifer K. Kelley
In memory of Jean Kenyon Kelley
David & Keyne Kelly (Tree Fund)
Halina Kwiatkowski (Tree Fund)
In memory of Jozef & Jozefa Czmyruk-Czartorynski
Jackie & Dave Lee (Tree Fund)
Sonia Lee
Nancy & Newbold LeRoy III
In memory of F. Aldrich Edwards, II
Judith Libby (Tree Fund)
In memory of the Libby Family
Harry L. Lichtenbaum
Edwin Lomerson
Marianne Z. Lorenzo
Brendan & Mimi Lynch
Alan & Marge Mancini
Robin H. Milia
In memory of Arthur S. Hildebrand
Judith Mixer
Kasyani Mladenovic (Tree Fund)
In memory of Eustrati Mladenovic
Patricia A. Moran
Shirley Murtha (Tree Fund)
Nelson Negron
In memory of Myrta Negron
Katharine Newell (Monument Fund)
In memory of R. L. Newell & R. L. Newell, Jr.
William Newell
In memory of Robert L. Newell & Robert L. Newell, Jr.
Gary Ng
In memory of Chi Yuk Ng & Chen Ying Chao
Tiiu Nurm (Tree Fund)
In memory of Reet Gruner & Marta Vahenurm
Louise Cirelli O’Brien
In memory of Elios & Loretta Cirelli
Reid & Gail O’Connell
Emilia Olejarz
In memory of Stefan & Casimier Olejarz
Glen & Heidi Parchmann
William & Sheila Parent
In memory of Aldy Edwards
Judy & Lew Parker
Tom & Susan Parvenski
In memory of Ron & Ruth Forrest
Shutish Patel
James Peruta
Luciana Pizzoferrato (Tree Fund)
Arthur W. Pollard
Beatrice Pugsley
Arney A. Pulford
Elizabeth & Bruce Putnam
In memory of Elizabeth & E. Sanderson Cushman
Elizabeth H. Randall (Monument Fund)
In memory of the Holsten Family
Hon. Edward J. Reynolds
Angel L. Rodriguez
Jennifer Romano
In memory of John Romano
Susan Smith Rubin
Mimi Sanford (Tree Fund)
In memory of George J. Sanford, Jr.
Maria J. Santos
In memory of Manuel dos Santos
Service Press
James & Julie Slimmon
Angela Smith (Monument Fund)
In memory of John R. Puglisi
Robert H. & Sharon W. Smith
In memory of John L. & Eleanor H. Bunce
Charles Spear
Dr. Marie M. Spivey
In memory of Kenneth H. Spivey
Jayne Squellati
In memory of Peter J. & Florence Gorecki
Christina M. Stabnick (Monument Fund)
In memory of Joseph S. Stabnick, Jr.
David & Michelle Stephenson
In memory of Wendell Stephenson
Marion L. St. Germain (Tree Fund)
Geraldine Strong
Charles A. Surko
Huyen Duy Tang (Tree Fund)
Rick Thonnings
Andrea Thiede
Helena Tilke (Monument Fund)
Mr. & Mrs. J. Garrett Tilton
In memory of 1st Lt. George O. J. Tilton
Travelers
Phillip & Fay Trowbridge
Lee Allan Tryon (Monument Fund)
Edwin & Sylvia Vargas
Donald Wallock
Robert P. Walton
Donald K. Wicke (Tree Fund)
Deborah Gladding Willard (Tree Fund)
Staunton Williams, Jr.
In memory of the Williams Family
Woodcock Refrigeration Co., Inc.
Linda L. Yarrow
Sergey Yelevich
In memory of Natalya Yelevich
Melissa Young
In memory of Robert Newell, Jr.
Tom Zangari
In memory of Patsy J. Zangari
Peter & Janet Zimmerman